International Directory of

Authorized Jin Shin Do® Teachers &

Registered Jin Shin Do® Acupressurists



 

 

 

Category I:  Authorized Jin Shin Do® Teachers:

Category II:  Requirements for Registered Jin Shin Do® Acupressurists include:



USA

Alabama Alaska Arizona Arkansas California Colorado
Connecticut Delaware Florida Georgia Hawaii
Illinois Indiana Kentucky Louisiana Maine
Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota
New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico New York N. Carolina
Ohio Oregon Pennsylvania South Carolina Tennessee
Utah Vermont Virginia Washington
Wisconsin



CANADA

Alberta British Columbia Manitoba Nova Scotia Ontario Quebec

EUROPE


Austria

France

Germany

Italy

Netherlands
Norway
Romania

Spain

Switzerland

U.K.

OTHER COUNTRIES


Australia

Brazil

Costa Rica

India

Mexico


United States of America

ALABAMA

I. Steve Sommers, LMT, MMFT - [see entry in Tennessee] - B., I., A. - ['97 I.T.T.P.]

ALASKA


II. Mike Macy, LMT, MA (907) 258-7261 mmacy@gci.net
www.healingjourneysak.com 221 E. Cook Ave. #W, Anchorage 99501

ARIZONA

II. Jeannette Hylton, LMT - (520) 586-6170 - 723 El Sol Circle, Benson, AZ 85602

II. Patricia Lowrance [2004 I.T.T.P] (520) 398-8119
   ppatchworkpat@aol.com - 1870 West Dove Way, Amado, Az 85645

Top of Page

CALIFORNIA

I. Martha Forrester, BSN, RNC, CCRC, ONC -  B.['09 I.T.T.P.], NC-BC
  (404) 403-7482 marthaforrester@gmail.com 1981 Saint Lawrence Drive, #15, Santa Clara, CA  95051
  B.S. in Nursing '88. Certified in Inpatient Obstetrics '92.
Certified Clinical Research Coordinator, ACRP '97. Reiki Practitioner II '97. Oncology Certified Nurse,
ONCC '06, Nurse Coach-Board Certified ‘15. Teaches Fundamentals of Self-Acupressure classes to medical community & individuals/groups.

I. Stuart Lloyd, B.A.. MMQ - (510) 524-4558 - Cell 510- 282 6324 - (England: 0207-544
1010) - stuartlloyd55@gmail.com - B., I., A.- ['94 I.T.T.P.] 1164 Solano Ave. #161, Albany,
CA, 94706. Over 25 years teaching and private practice in England and the Bay
Area. Private sessions in Jin Shin Do® Bodymind Acupressure®, Shiatsu, Qi Gong, Tai Chi, and
Craniosacral therapy. Will travel to teach. Will teach semi-private or small classes.

I. Nancy Marchant, LVN, M.A. - (707) 937-0220; Fax: 937-1949 - marchant@mcn.org - B., I.,A. - ['83 I.T.P.]
- P.O. Box 742, Mendocino, California 95460
Senior Jin Shin Do® Teacher. I.T.P. staff '84. Certified AOBTA® instructor.
Offers one-on-one Module I and Module II intensives in beautiful Mendocino on the
northern California coast.

I. Diana Maxwell - (650) 580-0352 - dianaemaxwell@gmail.com B.,I.,A. ['97
I.T.T.P.] 418 Fair Oaks St, Suite A, San Francisco 94110 -
Private practice. Offers semi-private or small classes.

I. Ruth Scolnick, M.Phil. (Yale University), R.N. - (510) 758-4854 - B., I., A. -['82 ITP]
4650 Driftwood Ct, El Sobrante, California 94803
Taught anatomy on Iona’s Jin Shin Do® lecture DVDs. Will teach private or small classes.

I. Iona Marsaa Teeguarden, M.A., L.M.F.T., Dipl. ABT (NCCAOM)® - (951) 767-3393; Fax: (951) 767-2200 -
jinshindo@earthlink.net - Module I, II, IV.
Private sessions & intensive classes near Hemet, CA. Acupressure studies began in
1970; included research in Japan in 1976. Has taught throughout U.S, in Canada &
Europe since early '70s. M.A. in psychology in 1980. Founding member of AOBTA®, AOBTA ® CP & CI.

II. Elena Alberts - (510) 710-2989 - east242@gmail.com - 1752 Stone House Ln.,
Lincoln, CA 95648

II. Dora Juhi Bendahan - juhi1800@yahoo.com - 133 S. Swall Dr., Apt #5, Los Angeles,
CA 90048

II. Sarah & Clarke Carraway, M.L.S., M.T. - Day: (650) 347-8911; in Napa Valley -
carraway@rodan.org

II. Debora Farrington - 707-787- 6228 - deborafarrington@gmail.com
www.deborafarrington.com - [’88 I.T.P.] - Sebastopol, Sonoma County

II. Keyvan Golestaneh, M.A., L.Ac. - 415-462-6167 - real-water@comcast.net - The Bay Area

II. deBorah S. Gray - Tel/Fax: (707) 389-2087; Cell (707) 724-0629 -
thegonglady@gmail.com - B. ['97 I.T.T.P.] - Fairfield, CA 94534

II. Stephanie Haines - (707) 633-6244 - srhxrt@gmail.com - 1420 Sunset Ave., Arcata, CA 95521

II. Juliette Hoffman - (626) 568-4750 - jzenx10@aol.com - The Healing Arts Ctr. Of
Altadena, 1911 N. Lake Ave., Altadena, CA 91001

II. Nola Masterson (650) 3632112 masterson@sciencefuturesinc.com 768 W.
California Way, Woodside, CA 94062

II. Scott Osborne, B.A., M.B.A., A.B.T. - (408) 773-1176 - ['90 I.T.P.] - 1129 W.
McKinley Ave., Sunnyvale, CA 94086

II. Enrique Perez, R.A., C.B.P., R.M. (510) 410-8787 - enrique13@gmail.com
1570 Jackson St., Apt. 304, Oakland, CA 94612-4420

II. Judith Peterson, L.M.F.T. - (408) 378-7536 - judipete@aol.com - 418 California St.,
Campbell, CA 95008

II. Elke Riesterer, C.M.P. - (831) 479-1690 - eletouch@yahoo.com- 995 Live Oak Ave.,
Santa Cruz, CA 95062

II. Mila Shulkleper - (626) 351-8571 - milashulkleper@yahoo.com - B. ['06 I.T.T.P.] -
Pasadena, California 91107

II. Paul R. Sibcy, M.T. - (650) 625-0692, Cell: (650) 796-8600 - sibcygh@gmail.com
- 59 Paul Ave., Mountain View, CA 94041

II. Maria Van Gool - (530) 902-6899 - vangoolmaria@gmail.com -
430 F St., Suite D, Davis, CA 95616

     Top of Page

COLORADO

I. Patricia Kennett, B.S.– (970) 626-4044; Cell: 970-318- 1225 – B. [’06 I.T.T.P.]
pkennett@q.com - P.O. Box 41-870 Chipeta Dr., Ridgway, CO 81432.
Has been practicing Jin Shin Do® Acupressure since 1989. Background includes
massage therapy since ‘77. ACE certifed fitness trainer (2000). Teaches Fundamentals of
Self-Acupressure and Basic Jin Shin Do® on Colorado’s Western Slope
(Ridgway/Montrose area). Will travel to Boulder/Denver/Ft. Collin for classes with a
minimum of 6 students.

II. Mari Clements MS, RD, DAY - (484) 431-5260 - mariclements@gmail.com - [‘14 I.T.T.P]
P.O. Box 356, Niwot, CO 80544

II. Patty Joy Painter - (970) 626-4188 - P.O. Box 306, Ridgway, CO 81432

II. Ranpreet Kaur, LMT (Toni Shaw) - - (720) 364-9172 - earthlyembracellc@gmail.com - www.earthlyembrace.net
Highlands Wellness Center, 2543 Eliot St., Denver, CO 80211

II. Jessica Stinson - (615) 887-1806 - jessicastinsonlmt@gmail.com -
3014 Virginia Dale Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80521


CONNECTICUT

I. Synthia Andrews - Tel/Fax: (203) 453-4377 - synthiaandrews@comcast.net - B., I. -
['94 I.T.T.P.] - 20 Dunk Rd. #2, Guilford, CT 06437

II. Normajean Cefarelli - (203) 213-6789 - normajean@balancewithinllc.com - 1 Quiet
Woods Rd., East Hampton, CT 06424

II. Diana D'Angelo - Day: (860) 541-2635 ; Eve: (860) 721-9204 - ['97 I.T.T.P.] - 1-D
Carillon Dr., Rocky Hill, CT 06067-2527

II. Gail Gorelick - Cell: (203) 257-1595 - gorelickgm@aol.com -
89 Cranbury Dr., Trumbull, CT 06611-1466

    Top of Page

DELAWARE

II. Jeanne Badlato - (302) 533-5105; Cell: (410) 375-5203 - educate@juno.com -
- 4900 Blossom Ln., Wilmington, DE 19808-1709

II. Rekha R. Bhandarkar, MBA, LMT (302) 635-0461 - imbts385@gmail.com -
www.healwithwisdom.com - Wilmington, DE

II. Katrina Carlson – (302) 753-5334 – katrinacarlson@verizon.net
3115 W. Brandywine, Claymont, DE 19703

II. Mary Morini, LMT - (302) 239-5229 - maryredwolf@verizon.net
120 Yardley Pl., Hockessin, DE 19707

FLORIDA

I. Terese Piscopo, LMT, Dipl. ABT (NCCAOM)® - (941) 320-1421 jinshinter@aol.com
B., I., A.['94 I.T.T.P.] 906 Tartan Dr, Venice 34293 '91 graduate of Cayce/Reilly®
School of Massage in Virginia Beach. Specializes in Jin Shin Do® Bodymind Acupressure®.
Works with Cayce/Reilly® Therapeutic Massage and Cayce Remedies.  AMTA member since ‘91.
Board Certified in Therapeutic Massage & Bodywork with NCBTMB since ‘92. Dipl. ABT
(NCCAOM) ® since 2000. Licensed Massage Therapist in FL & NY. Certified in Massage Therapy in Virginia.

II. Annette Caro, LMT - (321) 223-0467 - ahhmassage.ac@gmail.com - Palm Bay, FL 32911

II. Maria Falato, L.M.T. - (561) 906-5417 - West Palm Beach, FL

II. Sharon Kenny, B.S.W., L.M.T. - (772) 221-1080 - kensha818@yahoo.com - P.O. Box
1676 Stuart, Stuart, FL 34994

II. Susan M Pataky, N.D. (239) 738-3856 info@SanibelYoga.com - in Bonita Springs,
Cape Coral, Ft. Myers, Naples, Sanibel/Captiva Islands

II. Carole Pollard, R.N., L.M.T. - Day: 727- 937-6943 - cepollard@juno.com 2902 Oak
Circle, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

GEORGIA

I. Steve Sommers, LMT, MMFT - [see entry in Tennessee] - B., I., A. - ['97 I.T.T.P.]

II. Pat Babin, Dipl. ABT (NCCAOM)® - (770) 367-6624 - pat@patbabin.com
www.patbabin.com - [‘14 I.T.T.P] - Ellijay, GA

II. Molly Swan - (706) 207-2159 - peaceability@hotmail.com - 2200 Shoals, Athens, Ga 30605

     Top of Page

HAWAII

I. Sara Rose, M.Ed Counseling, L.M.T. Tel: (808) 875 0570 - B., I., A. - ['90 I.T.P.]
64 Ehiku Loop, Unit #E205, Kihei, HI 96753
Offers private or semi-private Fundamentals of Self-Acupressure, Jin Shin Do® Acupressure
Facial, Jin Shin Do® Basic & Intermediate classes in a tropical setting. (Inquire about
advanced JSD classes.)

II. Teiko Sakurai Gibson - (808) 878-6710 - P.O. Box 13, Kula, HI 96790

II. Amy E. Hong, LMT, LPN, BAHS - Day:(808) 298-0054 - 870-7075; Cell: 870-7075 -
amyhong57@yahoo.com - 491 Kilika Pl., Wailuka, HI 96793

II. Mary Alice McRae - (808) 961-2093 - Cell: (808) 747-2006 -
maryalice820@gmail.com - 419 Haili St., Hilo, HI 96720

II. Lynne Ross, LMT - (808) 879-0829 - 3872 Waakaula St., Kihei, HI 96753

ILLINOIS

II. Sandi R. Andresen - (815) 963-6838 - sandre106@yahoo.com - 1416 N. Court St.,
Rockford, IL 61103

II. Tamara K. Bogard - (815) 398-8021 - tamarabogard@gmail.com -
www.namastestudios.co - 3415 Minnesota Dr., Rockford, Illinois 61108

II. Matthew Brennan - (309) 706-6245 - MRB955@gmail.com - [‘16 I.T.T.P] - 1115 N. Linden St., Normal, IL 61761

II. Maria Natalia Corales - (815) 397-1730 - natur26@yahoo.com - 519 Parkside Dr.,
Rockford, IL 61108

II. Kimberly Irle, LPC, AOBTA® CP - (630) 207-2071 - kimirlek@gmail.com
- P.O. Box 729, Wayne, Illinois 60184

II. William J Kutz - 630-690-6897 - wjkutz@gmail.com - 1219 E. Willow Ave.,
Wheaton, IL 60187

II. Stephanie Powers - (847) 849-7253 - spowers4energy@yahoo.com -
11335 Valerian Way, Roscoe, IL., 61073

II. Renee Ryan, Dipl. ABT (NCCAOM)®, B.A., M.S.T., LMT - (630) 260-1084 - Cell: (630) 352-9097 -
wuway@juno.com - B., I., A. ['83 I.T.P.] - The Lightheart Center, 0 S. 165 Church St., Winfield, IL 60190.

     Top of Page

INDIANA

I. Debrah Lynn Roemisch, CMT, Dipl. ABT (NCCAOM)®, B., I., A. [’99 I.T.T.P.]
(260) 745-1727- debjsd@yahoo.commidwestacupressure.com
2545 Maple Pl., Ft. Wayne, IN 46807
Registered Jin Shin Do® practitioner since 1995, Authorized Jin Shin Do® teacher since 2000, and over 30 years experience in Western massage therapy, Shiatsu, Qigong, Taiji Quan, yoga, natural foods cooking, and herbal remedies. Has taught at several massage programs and schools in Indiana and Ohio. Private and small group classes currently available. Sessions focus on wholistic balance of body, mind and spirit. JSDF Midwest U.S. Area Coordinator.

II. Tatiana Yonce - (317) 517-3387 - tdyonce@yahoo.com - 10313 Carrollton Ave., Indianapolis, Indiana 46280

KENTUCKY

I. Steve Schumacher - Tel: (502) 412-1141; Fax: (502) 412-1142 visionary5@mac.com
- B., I., A. ['82 ITP] Ctr. for Ed. Therapy, Liberty Ctr. 1230 Liberty Bank Ln. #210,
Louisville 40222. — Offers Jin Shin Do® Module I (Basic, Intermediate and Advanced)
classes at StillPoint Wellness Ctr. & Louisville School of Massage.

II. Tara Bissell, MAcOM, L.Ac. - (859) 202-8841 - Cell (859) 333-2719 -
tarabissellacupuncture@gmail.com - www.tarabissellacupuncture.com
128 Kentucky Ave. #202, Lexington, KY 40502

II. Margaret Bristoe - (270) 559-9425 - marge832002@yahoo.com - 1401 Broadway, Suite 2, Paducah, KY 42001

II. Deborah Day - (502) 473-7022 - dlighthouse53@bellsouth.net - 1633 Beechwood
Ave., Louisville, KY 40204

II. Daniel J. Lally (502) 694-0213 - danlally1@gmail.com - http://www.lallyholistic.com/ -
7004 Dartmoor Drive, Louisville, KY 40222

LOUISIANA

I. Nancy E. Ortego, A.P.R.N., B.C. - (337) 315-0620 -nortego@charter.net - B. - ['90
I.T.P.] - 346 Lenora Rd., Church Point, LA 70525

MAINE

II. Meret Bainbridge, L.Ac. (207) 838-2413, cell 838-2413, fax 994-2164
meret@acupuncturebymeret.com - 301 Main St., Saco, ME 04072

     Top of Page

MASSACHUSETTS

II. Beth Dennison, M.A., L.M.T. - (413) 313-6192 - beth.dennison@gmail.com- ['97 I.T.T.P.] -
8 Goffe St., Hadley, MA 01035

II. Sharmane Eve Simard, LMT, LMHC, LADCI - (617) 694-3095 - harpsong.simard@gmail.com -
['94 I.T.T.P.] - 4 Fourth Ave, Lakeville 02347

II. Jodie Johannessen - (508) 888-0221 - Cell: (610) 247-3953- jdjohannessen@att.net -
56 James Circle, Plymouth, MA 02360

MICHIGAN

II. Marian Bird - (231) 225-8998 - mo_birdie7@att.net - P.O.Box 6, White Cloud, MI
49349

II. Catherine Jing Rehe, L.M.T. - (248) 996-2669 - mamanow@wowway.com - B. - ['94 I.T.T.P.]
- 540 Albany, Ferndale, MI 48220

II. Pia Sullivan (616) 334-5481 pia.bodymind@gmail.com 2524 Woodmeadow Dr.
SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546

MINNESOTA

II. Lois Neve, Dipl. ABT (NCCAOM)® - (612) 306-1624 - [‘14 I.T.T.P] -
4826 Chicago Ave. S., Suite 207, Minneapolis, MN 55417

     Top of Page

NEW HAMPSHIRE

II. Julie M. Smith, L.M.T. - (603) 929-0016 - Cell: (603) 770-4876 - JulieXSmith@gmail.com
760 Lafayette Rd., Hampton, NH 03842

NEW JERSEY

II. Michelle Smith - (917) 209-2747 - famichellesmith@gmail.com - 5 Windsor Terrace, Holmdel, NJ 07733

II. Jakki Gioia - (410) 399-9737 - jakkiPW@gmail.com - www.journeyintojoy.com
[‘14 I.T.T.P] - 211 Center St., Manahawkin, NJ 08050

     Top of Page

NEW MEXICO

II. Debra Doyle - (505) 670-6338 - doyle505@earthlink.net - 42 Cuesta Rd., Santa Fe, NM 87508

II. Ellen Lowenburg - (505) 982-5768 - ellieburg@aol.com - 7342 Old Santa Fe Trail,
Santa Fe, NM 87505

NEW YORK

I. Avra Blieden, LMT, AOBTA® CP, ARCB Board Certified Reflexologist - (917) 923-8731 -
www.avrasway.massagetherapy.com -
avra.lmt@gmail.com - B. [‘14 I.T.T.P.] - Mamaroneck, NY 10543

I. Gail Kellstrom, MFA, AOBTA® CP, Dipl. ABT (NCCAOM)®, LMT -
Tel/Fax (914)232-5754 - gkellstrom22@gmail.com - jinshindoNY.com -
B., I., A. ['94 I.T.T.P.] - 15 Parkway, Katonah, NY 10536. Offices and classes in
Westchester & Manhattan.
Classes include 1-day intro workshops, Basic, Intermediate, and Advanced Jin Shin Do® &
Module II, parts 1-2. JSDF East Coast U.S. Area Coordinator.
Background in Buddhist and Native American healing techniques, Chang style Tai
Chi, Qi Kung & yoga.

I. Deborah Valentine Smith, BA, AOBTA® CI, LMT, Dipl. ABT (NCCAOM)® - B., I.,
A., I.T.T.P.], I.T.T.P. deborahvalentinesmith@gmail.com (I.T.T.P. Staff '88,'90,'94,'97)
Moving Body Resources, 112 W. 27th St. #402, NY City. 610-324-8731
45 N. Chestnut St. #212, New Paltz, NY 12561.
Contributor to A Complete Guide to Acupressure.
Taught 19th Jin Shin Do® I.T.T.P. in 2014 and 22nd JSD I.T.T.P. in 2016.
Classes: www.bodymindeast.com - CDs: www.bodymindtreasures.com

II. Anne Calajoe, NYS LMHC,CRC,CASAC, 845-620-0850, acalajoe@aol.com, Pearl
River, NY 10965

II. Simone Carbonel, LMT, Dipl. ABT (NCCAOM)® - (212) 414-5764 -
scarbonel@aol.com - 7 East 14th St. #.716, NY, NY 10003

II. Kathleen Chace, M.T. - Cell: (514) 524-5658 -
chacefriends@gmail.com - P.O. Box 414., Lake Placid, NY 12946

II. Elizabeth D. Poole, L.M.T., Ph.D.(718)707-1009 acupressur@aol.com ['94
I.T.T.P.] 1312 Ditmas Ave., Brooklyn, NY 11226

II. Brin Quell (518) 755-9943 jinshinbrin@taconic.net 9 Fairview Ave., Chatham,
NY 12037

II. Anne Ribolow - (212) 369-9055 - 444 E-87th St. - #6B, New
York, NY 10128-6547

II. Robert Smith, Jr. (716) 7637949 sacredwinds@gmail.com 4379 W.
Fairmount Ave., Lakewood, NY 14750

II. Gerard E. Thomas, M.S. - (607) 746-3757 - natureswork@hotmail.com - www.natureswork.us - 26 Bachler Rd., East Meredith, NY 13757

NORTH CAROLINA

II. Janet Bertinuson, M.T. (304) 237-3448 - jrbertinuson@gmail.com -
['90 I.T.P.] - 525 Patton Valley Drive, Nebo, NC 28761

II. Clare M. DiPinto - cell (215) 806-2805 - 942 Crefeld Ave., Elkins Park, PA 19027

II. John Fisher, M. Ed., Dipl. ABT (NCCAOM)® - (336) 333-9993 - jwfisher@yahoo.com - 1362 Seminole Dr., Greensboro, NC 27408

II. Debby Stanley, LMBT - (704) 641-7954 - debby@debbystanley.com - debbystanley.com -
3005 Field Maple Ln., Charlotte, NC 28270

II. Mary Turco - (704) 299-1721 - info@maryturco.com - www.maryturco.com
104 Estes Ct., Asheville, NC 28806

     Top of Page

OHIO

I. Richa C. Eland - (740) 594-5027 - we3general@gmail.com - B., I. - ['94 I.T.T.P.] - 61
Columbia Ave., Athens, OH 45701 - www.srihealth.com

II. Rev. Steven Copeland (513) 782-4327 scopeland@mkcommunities.org Maple Knoll Communities Spiritual Care,, 11100 Springfield Pike, Cinannati 45246

OREGON

I. Bobbie Bay, BS, LMT, CCP - (503) 577-6799 - bobbie.bay@comcast.net B., I., A.
['99 I.T.T.P.]  -  Galactic Alchemy, 1734 NE 42, Portland, Oregon 97213
Senior Authorized JSD Teacher and Registered Jin Shin Do® Acupressurist since 1999.
Offers private sessions and Jin Shin Do® Bodymind Acupressure® Modules I-II.
Senior Faculty member of the Acutonics Institute of Integrative Medicine and the International
Institute of Harmonic Medicine. Certified Shiatsu Practitioner, Certified En Sofic Ray Practitioner
and Certified Esogetic® Colorpuncturist.

I. Kamala Quale, MSOM, L.Ac. - 541-345-2220; Fax 345-2278 -
kquale@moonandlotus.com - www.moonandlotus.com -
B., I., A. ['84 ITP] - 966 Lorane Hwy., Eugene 97405
M.S. in Oriental Medicine. Certified Hakomi Therapist. Contributor to A Complete Guide to Acupressure.

I. Becky Smith, LMT - (541) 345-7189 - beckysmithlmt@gmail.com
www.smithbodymind.com - B., I. ['90 I.T.P.] 2914 Adams, Eugene 97405
Certified Hakomi Somatic Practitioner. Private sessions integrate Jin Shin Do®, Hakomi,
massage, Reiki, Shiatsu, Craniosacral, EFT & Life Span Integration and Internal Family Systems concepts.
Weekend workshop format: JSD Facial, Basic & Intermediate. Japanese exchange student in 1980.

II. Brittany Allison, L.M.T. - (541) 625-9004 - brittanyallison17@gmail.com -
149 Helman St., Ashland, OR 97520

II. Chris Booren, N.D. (503) 246-3919; fax:452-3745 - drchrisbooren@yahoo.com
drchrisbooren.net ['94 I.T.T.P.] - 1820 SW Vermont St. # G, Portland 97219

II. Elizabeth Cooley - (541) 968-8115 - emeraldhealingarts@gmail.com - 3590 Hayden Br. Rd., Springfield, OR 97477

II. Hazel A. Courtman (541) 485-5835 hazelc@efn.org 2691 McMillan St. Eugene,
OR 97405

II. Pamela Goodyear, LMT - (541) 942-5672 - ['04 I.T.T.P] - 74219
London Rd., Cottage Grove, OR 97424

II. Roseanna Kirkpatrick, LMT - (541) 997-4436; Fax: (541) 997-4436 - by appointment
only - Florence, OR 97439

     Top of Page

PENNSYLVANIA

I. Nancy Dennis, R.N. - (610) 255-3785 - jsdnld@gmail.com - http://www.acupressureconnection.com-
B., I. ['97 I.T.T.P] - 26 White Oak Rd., Landenberg, PA 19350. Offered programs
for parents and children together called Bonding Through Touch & worked with
children & adolescents in a psychiatric setting for over 20 years. She has utilized
Shiatsu and Jin Shin Do® in her practice since 1994 & taught JSD since 1998.

I. Stephen Markman, Dipl. ABT (NCCAOM)®, AOBTA® Certified Practitioner
(215) 247-1228 B., I. ['97 I.T.T.P.] 514 E. Sedgwick St. Rear,
Philadelphia 19119. smmarkman@earthlink.net www.bodymindeast.com
Will travel to teach.

II. Alecia Baker - (215) 385-0252 - RootedRiverTherapiesGroup@gmail.com
[‘14 I.T.T.P] - Therapy in Presence, 33 S. Delaware Ave., Suite 201, Yardley, PA 19066

II. Kathleen Campbell, RN, Dipl. ABT (NCCAOM)® - 215-219-0746
spasoup@verizon.net - [‘14 I.T.T.P] - 713 E. 9th. St., Birdsboro, PA 19508

II. Linda Cardell - (215) 536-3755 - bluerose15@verizon.net - 94 Franklin Ln.,
Quakertown, PA 18951

II. Sybille Fischer - (610) 444-3456 - sybille.m.fischer@gmail.com - [‘14 I.T.T.P]
204 Kirkbrae Rd., Kennett Square, PA 19348

II. Deborah L. Galbraith - (717) 249-6561 - dgalbraith@comcast.net - 1258 Bandt Rd., Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

II. Richard Griesemer - (717) 725-7136 - rich@gotpressure.com - 259 N. 6th St.,
Columbia, PA 17512

II. Michelle Lewis, L.M.T. - (610) 529-4757 - mlewis.massage@gmail.com - [‘14 I.T.T.P]
215 Grandview Rd., Media, PA 19063

II. Patrice Lightcap Bolan - (610) 613-2786 patricelightcap@msn.com 42 E. Front
St., Media, PA 19063

II. Eileen M. Meckley (717) 764-7896 - eileenmeckley@comcast.net - 20 Wetherburn
Ct., York, PA 17404

II. Rosemary Meyers - (215) 396-3810 - rosemeyers1@gmail.com - http://www.rosemarymeyersmassagetherapist.com/
401 Sweetbriar Dr., Warminister 18974

II. Elissa Morgan - (814) 237-9522 - 1251 Old Boalsburg Rd., State College, PA 16801

II. Lorelei W. Olivieri - (610) 268-3139 - fralore@verizon.net - [‘14 I.T.T.P]
P.O. Box 112, Kennett Square, PA 19348


II. Winky Scarlota - (610) 299-9076 - winkyscarlota@gmail.com
36 Twin Pine Way, Glen Mills, PA 19342

II. Kenneth Soenen - (412) 489-5395 - ksoenen@hotmail.com - 1170 Bower Hill Rd
#401, Mt. Lebabon, PA 15243

II. Maureena Spadaro - (610) 565-7170 - harprayer@juno.com - Soma Harp Therapy,
120 Winter St, Media, PA 19063

II. Therese C. Taylor, P.T. - tel (215) 990-6761 fax: (215) 860-3001 - tt@pthealing.com - 320 Mill Race Lane, Newtown, PA 18940

     Top of Page

SOUTH CAROLINA

II. Barbara Kreiling, BS, LMT (864) 638-0500 - sckokomo@charter.net - Alternative
Health Therapies, 160 Kokomo Way, Seneca SC 29672

TENNESSEE

I. Steven Sommers, LMT, LMFT - (615) 947-7841 - bodyperspectives@comcast.net -
B., I., A. ['97 I.T.T.P.] - 2301 Dundee Ln., Nashville, TN 37214. Massage Therapist
since 1990. Teaches Jin Shin Do® Bodymind Acupressure® at Cumberland Institute
for Wellness Education in Brentwood: (615) 370-9794.

II. Mary Beth Crawford - (615) 347-6151 - mbcrawford77@gmail.com -540 Crawford Rd., Burns, TN 37029

II. Kimberly Hibbard, LMT - (615) 969-9405 - connectionsib@gmail.com http://www.connectionsib.com-
639 E. Main St., Suite 1 Lower Level, Hendersonville, TN 37075

II. Rhonda Lee, L.M.T. - (615) 500-7338 - wildchildspirit@aol.com - rhondaleeabmp.com
417 Hickory Timber Ct., Antioch, TN 37013

UTAH

I. Ellen Roseland - (801) 277-2155 - eroseland@hotmail.com - B. ['84 I.T.P.] -
4076 S. 1400 East, Salt Lake City, Utah 84124.

     Top of Page

VERMONT

I. Edward Kentish, Lic.Ac. - (802) 2294537 - edwardkentish@gmail.com B.
['94 I.T.T.P.] 28 East State St., Montpelier, VT 05602. Offering Five Element
Acupuncture, Jin Shin Do® Acupressure, and Qi Gong.

VIRGINIA

I. Jeannette Hollenbeck - (757) 498-4453 - jinshindoacupressure@yahoo.com - www.jinshindobodymindacupressure.com
https://www.meetup.com/Jin-Shin-Do-Bodymind-Acupressure-Meetup-Group
B [‘14 I.T.T.P] - 414 Rennie Ct., Virginia Beach, VA 23454

I. Glen Dale Moore - Cell: (804) 839-6213 - KungFuva@comcast.net - B. [‘14 I.T.T.P.] -
13107 Winamack Rd., Midlothian, VA 23114

I. Deborah Valentine Smith, B.A., AOBTA® CI, L.M.T., Dipl. ABT (NCCAOM)® [see
entry in NY] - B., I., A. ['82 ITP] deborahvalentinesmith@gmail.com - Instructor at Cayce / Reilly
School of Massotherapy in Virginia Beach.
Taught 19th Jin Shin Do® I.T.T.P. in 2014 and 22nd JSD I.T.T.P. in 2016.
For classes see: www.bodymindeast.com

I. Joan Winegardner - (757) 323-2797 - joanmw@cox.net - B. - ['09 I.T.T.P.] - 2001 Inlet Point Rd.,
Norfolk, VA 23503

II. Annette Caro, CMT - (321) 223-0467 - ahhmassage.ac@gmail.com - [‘16 I.T.T.P] - Norfolk, VA 23508

II. Nancy Hallingse, BA, LMT, CMT - (757) 434-9664 - onecoremassage@gmail.com
2527 Hartley St., Virginia Beach, VA 23456

II. Carol A. Hughes, B.A., L.M.T., CLT – (757) 567-0764 – carolhughes@cox.net
[’16 I.T.T.P.] - 4416 Moosewood Dr., Virginia Beach, VA 23462

II. Vijay Kalburgi – (757) 470-6543 – vjkalburgi@gmail.com
Norfolk, VA 23508

II. Ellen Luksch - (434) 974-6323 - goddessarts@earthlink.net - 355 W. Rio Rd., Suite
206A, Charlottesville, VA 22901

II. Veronica Mattera - (804) 366-2559 - roni.mattera@gmail.com - 5411 Chestnut Bluff
Rd., Midlothian, VA 23112

II. Julie E. Mitchell - (540) 298-0771 - angelone4u@gmail.com - 532 Harris Cove Lane,
Elkton, VA 22827

II. Alecia Masood, CMT - (757) 761-9661 - masood.alecia@gmail.com -
www.Center4BodyMindWellness.com - 3068 Cape Henry Ct, Virginia Beach 23451

II. Marguerite Rengers - (540) 223-2221 - mdrengers2010@netzero.com - 3573 Yanceyville Rd., Louisa, VA 23093

II. Julia G. Sauder - (804) 305-7976 - mswpainter@hotmail.com - 101 Berrington Court, Richmond, VA 23221

II. Ana Maria Siccardi – (540) 347-1144 – nani1483@gmail.com – 17 Horner St., Warrenton, VA 20186

II. Maryanne Stankosky - (703) 644-1559 - maryanne.stankosky@gmail.com - 9387
Peter Roy Court, Burke, VA 22015

II. Bonnie Sullivan (757) 344-8480 - bonniejean@verizon.net - 104 Tyner Dr., Newport
News, VA 23608

     Top of Page

WASHINGTON

I. Cheryl Hockett Prelle, B.A. (360) 733-2368; Fax 733-2369
info@fairhavenmassage.com - www.fairhavenmassage.com - B., I., A. ['84 I.T.P.]  Fairhaven
Massage & Therapy Center, 1315 Mill Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 (I.T.T.P
Staff '99.) Licensed massage therapist since '76. Focus on process-oriented wellness.
Post graduate studies in massage, Jin Shin Do® Acupressure and counseling.
She is a contributor to A Complete Guide to Acupressure.

II. Elizabeth Burke, M.A., LMP - elizabethburkeLMP@gmail.com - 1320 W. Barrett St.,
Seattle, WA 98119

II. Edith R. Harris, L.M.T. - (360) 733-4624 - ['90 I.T.P.] - 1000 15th St., Bellingham,
WA 98225-6604

II. Sarah Playtis - (206) 841-3420 - P.O. Box 31818, Seattle, WA 98103

II. Amanda Kay Sanders (360) 809-0569 amyksanders@hotmail.com - 636 E.
Lauridsen Blvd., Port Angeles, WA 98362

II. Elizabeth Strauss, M.S., LMP - (425) 556-0198 - strausseliz@gmail.com - 3208 168th
Ave. NE., Bellevue, WA 98008

II. Carol M. Wick, PT, OT - (253) 709-0371; Fax: 360-802-2345 cadwicky@msn.com
38600 Veazie Cumberland Rd SE, Enumclaw 98022

WISCONSIN

I. Cheri Haines, B.S., LBT, Dipl. ABT (NCCAOM)®, AOBTA®-CI,
(608) 335-4379 jinshindo1@charter.net www.jinshindo1.com - B., I., A. ['99 I.T.T.P.]
2025 Dickson Pl., Madison, WI 53713
JSDF U.S. Area Coordinator.
Senior Authorized Teacher of Jin Shin Do® Bodymind Acupressure®.
Offers Jin Shin Do ® Bodymind Acupressure® Modules I-II.
On the Faculty of TIBIA Massage School in Madison. In private practice for over 20 years
using Jin Shin Do® Bodymind Acupressure®, Jing AcuTouch, Reiki, MariEl & Crystal Energy Balancing.

II. Mike Christie - (715) 367-6769 - 6187 Meadow Ln., Hazelhurst, WI 54531

II. Sarah Goldenberg - (608) 231-5984 - sgoldenberg@charter.net -
1230 Dartmouth Rd., Madison, WI 537055

II. Sherry Huske - (715) 499 2621 - h2osherbear@yahoo.com
Healing Arts Acupressure LLC, 7886 Cameron Dr., Minocqua, WI 54548

II. Judith L. Rasmussen - Vital Touch, LLC - (608) 335-6777 - jlrasmus@charter.net -
2506 Fremont Ave. #4, Madison, WI 53704
 

    Top of Page

CANADA

ALBERTA

I. Doreen Bakstad [see entry in B.C.] doreen@jinshindo.com - B., I., A.

I. Shylo Westergaard [see entry in B.C.] - inner-light@live.com - B.

II. Kimberley MacEachran, R.M.T. - meridiantherapy@shaw.ca
104-200 Carnegie Dr., St. Albert, Alberta T8N 5A8

II. Jane Specken - (250) 756-9642 - seaworthyhaven@shaw.ca
513 20th Ave., S.W., Calgary, Alberta T2S OE7

BRITISH COLUMBIA

I. Doreen Bakstad - C/O (250) 240-1328 doreen@jinshindo.com - www.jinshindo.com
B., I., A. ['85 I.T.P.] Box 126, Coombs, B.C. VOR 1MO (I.T.T.P. Staff '02)
Since 1987, teaches internationally (currently in Canada and in Asia: see India;
elsewhere by request). Month-long Module I (150 hours) Jin Shin Do® intensive
trainings in beautiful nature settings. Focus, along with JSD skills, is on wellness
awareness and education, and on personal presence and intentional practice. Private
practice includes the use of Hakomi with Jin Shin Do® Bodymind Acupressure®.
Since 1987, teaching and practicing internationally, Canada, India, Kuwait and Qatar. Other locations by request.

I. Kathleen DeBucy - www.acupressureshiatsuschool.com - (250) 559-7716 -
cai@islandnet.com B., I. ['88 I.T.P.] Canadian Acupressure College, Box 568, Port Hardy, B.C. V0N 2PO
Teaches Basic & Intermediate Jin Shin Do® in her Five Elements Acupressure Diploma
Program – which does not include Advanced Jin Shin Do® (Module I, part 3, on using Five
Elements theory and points in Jin Shin Do® sessions) & does not include Module II, parts 1-
2, so is not a route to becoming a Registered Jin Shin Do® Acupressurist – except that the
Basic & Intermediate Jin Shin Do® classes would be signed off on a JSDF transcript.

I. Bonnie Hardy - Tel: (250) 360-1449 - strollers@shaw.ca - www.spa4wellness.com - www.jinshindoteacher.com - B., I. - ['02 I.T.T.P] -
410 Government St., Victoria, B.C. V8V 2L5
Bonnie offers these classes: the 5-step JSD Neck-Shoulder Release, the JSD Acupressure Facial,
& Basic and Intermediate Jin Shin Do® Bodymind Acupressure®. Her private practice of Jin Shin Do®
Acupressure has included a focus on acu-points for pregnancy and delivery. Other modalities that
Bonnie has integrated with Jin Shin Do® are Exploration of the Metaphor, BioDynamic Cranio Sacral
Therapy, Acu Tonics and Reiki.

I. Tolling Jennings - (250) 333-8868 - tolling@lqmint.com - B., I., A. - ['85 I.T.P.] -
1 Duck Crossing Way, Lasqueti Island, British Columbia VOR 2JO (I.T.T.P Staff '97)
Contributor to A Complete Guide to Acupressure.
Maintains an international practice and teaches classes in Canada and Mexico.
Classes at the off-grid retreat centre on Lasqueti Island BC are legend.
Taught 21st Jin Shin Do® I.T.T.P. in 2015.
Co-creator of Danu Deck, a card reading that opens the intuitive as an ally in
assessment.

I. Ron Pankratz - Day: (604) 904-2144 - Cell (604)218-4283 - writeme@jinshindo.ca -
www.jinshindo.ca - B., I., A. - ['97 I.T.T.P.]
The Centre for Jin Shin Do® Bodymind Acupressure® 305-2001 Wall Street, Vancouver, B.C. V5L 5E4
Registered Jin Shin Do® Acupressurist since 1993. Began teaching JSD in 1998.
Senior Authorized Jin Shin Do® Teacher; JSDF Canadian Area Coordinator. Many years of
private practice and teaching experience. Offers all the Jin Shin Do® Bodymind
Acupressure ® classes required for becoming a Registered Jin Shin Do® Acupressurist,
including the Module I and Module II classes. Classes are eligible for Registered Massage
Therapist and BCRPA CEUs.

I. Rebecca Thacker - Cell:(250) 202-1175 -
rebecca@everythingisbeautiful.ca - [‘15 I.T.T.P.] - 1108 Kw'as Bay Rd., Cortes Island V0P 1K0

I. Shylo Westergaard - (778) 350-9923 - B. - [‘09 I.T.T.P.] -inner-light@live.com
- 52 Linden Ave., Victoria, B.C . V8V 4C9

II. Jennifer Aldrich - (604) 808-3449 - matrixmagicacupressure@gmail.com -
www.matrixmagic.ca - 866 Westview Crescent, N Vancouver V7N 3Y1

II. Angela Berscheid. R.Pharm., R.Ac. – – Cell: (250) 715-7900 – angela@hokuhealth.comwww.hokuhealth.com - 204a-1910 Sooke Rd, Victoria BC V9B 1V7

II. Ardith D. Beynon - (604) 886-9652, cell 989-0606 - ardbeynon@gmail.com - ['97
I.T.T.P.] - #205-518 Shaw Rd., Gibsons, B.C. V0N 1V8

II Irene Bilton - (250) 720-6516 - irene@whiterosewellness.net
www.WhiteRoseWellness.net - Port Alberni, B.C.

II. Blanche Boyce - (604) 760-4344 - blanche@blancheboyce.com - http://www.blancheboyce.com/
1376 Arborlynn Dr., North Vancouver, B.C., V7J 2V3

II. Sylvie Breton Tel/Fax: (250) 752-3280; Cell: 951-4726 nannie0070@me.com
998 Meadowlark Pl., Qualicum Beach, B.C. V9K 1M6

II. Mary Brian - (250) 929-1874 - marybrian7@gmail.com
http://www.marybrian.net/ - 1385 Nelson Rd., Cowichan Bay, B.C. V0R 1N2

II. Lorea Chilton (250) 588-0788 loreachilton2@shaw.ca 11406 Sycamore Dr., North
Saanich, B.C. V8L 5J9

II. Kerry Coghlan - (604) 522-6170 - gkcoghlan@shaw.ca - 6370 Stride Ave., Burnaby,
B.C. V3N 1S7

II. Kolly Hill Davie - (778) 834-5969; Fax:(604) 543-8658 - kollyhd@gmail.com -[‘15 I.T.T.P.]
4325 96th St., Delta, B.C. V4K 3N3

II. Brenda Dempsey (250) 285-3054; 203-1575 bdempseyyoga@gmail.com
www.brendadempsey.com ['97 I.T.T.P.] Bx 406 Quathiaski Cove VOP 1NO

II.Susanne Downing (250) 270-0230 / 347-9731 innerheartwellness@gmail.com Inner
Heart Wellness PO Bx 84, Radium Hot Springs V0A 1M0

II. Gene Hainstock (250) 6375463 gene.hainstock51@gmail.com Box 418, Sandspit,
B.C. V0T 1T0

II. Saba Hoda – (778) 999-1344 – info@hodawellness.com - www.hodawellness.com
#103A 175 East 3rd St., North Vancouver BC, V7L IE5

II. Tracy Holzworth - (250) 640-0575 - P.O. Box 1151, Hundred Mile House, B.C., V0K 2E0

II. Sharon Johnson, B.Sc.- (604) 649-7559 www.freedomwithin.ca -
sharon@freedomwithin.ca - 2402-535 Nicola St., Vancouver V6G 3G3

II. Jennifer Jorgensen - (604) 928-3733 - jsdacu@yahoo.ca - www.open-flow.ca
18453 - 67A Ave., Surrey, B.C. V3S 9B3

II. Julie Joyal – (604) 230-5415 - juliejoyal@hotmail.com
316 – 214 11th St., New West, B.C. V3M 4C9

II. Michael Kenyon - (250) 213-3649 - michaelckenyon@gmail.com -
103-1234 Fort St., Victoria, B.C., V8V 3L2

II. Lisa King - (604) 612-7784 - handlerest@gmail.com - P.O. Box 1087,
Gibsons, B.C. V0N 1V0

II. Eveline Kington - (604) 925-4332 - ekington@shaw.ca - West Vancouver, B.C.

II. Ingrid Knoblauch - [’97 I.T.T.P.] - mvbadjads1@gmail.com -
# 2 3650 Old Passmore Rd., Winlaw, B.C. V0G 2J0

II. Clara Lake - (250) 723-7959 - silkbamboohollow@yahoo.ca - 8908 Faber Rd., Port
Alberni, B.C. V9Y 9B9

II. Pat Lee - Day: (250) 413-2013; Eve/Fax: (250) 477-2735 info@heartoftouch.com
#3-1287 Verdier Ave., Brentwood Bay, B.C. V8M 1H1


II. Ian Gregory Lundquist - (250) 624-3659 - B. - ['97 I.T.T.P.] -
Acupressure Prince Rupert, 1618 Atlin Ave., Prince Rupert, B.C. V8J 1E6

II. Linda Maracic - (604) 782-5255 - lmaracic@yahoo.com - #5 - 19270 119th Ave., Pitt
Meadows, B.C. V3Y 2J8

II. Bruce McMorran (250) 230-0088 info@paddlersinn.ca - 510 13th Ave., Sointula,
B.C. V0N 3E0

II. Kay Meierbachtol (250) 333-8868 - kay5elements@yahoo.com
www.five-elements.ca - [‘15 I.T.T.P.] - 1 Duck Crossing Way, Lasqueti, B.C. V0R 2J0


II. John Ricker, M.A., R.C.C. - (250) 598-5744 - mariposajohn@hotmail.com - P.O. Box
5475, Victoria, B.C., V8R 6S4

II. Martie Robinson - (250) 247-9576 or (250) 734-3707 - martie.gabriola@shaw.ca -
870 Keith Dr., Gabriola Island, B.C. V0R 1X2

II. Kozue Shirakawa - (778) 223-6276 - info@whiteriveracupressure.com
www.whiteriveracupressure.com - Sidney, B.C. V8L 2X9

II. Jane Specken – (250) 756 9642 - seaworthyhaven@shaw.ca -
930 Bank St., Victoria, B.C. V8S 4B1

II. William Thurston (604) 987-1908 - Cell: (604) 842-2035 - darkstarsystems@telus.net
1025 Old Lillooet Rd., North Vancouver, B.C. V7J 3H6

II. Michael Torontow (250) 589-6410 Victoria, B.C.

II. Gerald Turko - Cell: (250) 818-5433 - jsd@islandnet.com
#3-971 Finlayson St., Victoria, B.C., V8T 4Y9

II. Andy Turner - (250) 710-6748 - 6134 Horse Lake / Lone Butte Rd., Lone Butte, B.C., V0K 1X3

II. Silvia Vidas, Dr. TCM - Cell: (204) 890-3677 - silviavidas@hotmail.com
www.northvancouveracupuncture.com - 1178 Kendal Place, North Vancouver V7R 1T4

II. Lauren Zenzen - Cell: (604) 613-3788 - zenzenbybeach@yahoo.ca -
47-20821 Fraser Hwy., Langley, B.C. V3A 4G7

     Top of Page

MANITOBA

II. Carson Hill - (204) 951-2463 - chillacupressure@gmail.com - 1-176 Evanson St.,
Winnipeg Manitoba R3G 2A3

NOVA SCOTIA

I. Dorothy Kate MacDonald, M.A. [see entry in Ontario] - (613) 907-6830
dorothykmacdonald@gmail.com B., I., A. ['02 I.T.T.P.]

I. Judith Settle, BFA, CMT - (902) 499-5257, (902) 466-1464 - Jcsettle2000@yahoo.com
B., I., A. [’04 I.T.T.P] - Dartmouth, Nova Scotia B2Y 3N1
Board certified in Therapeutic Massage and Bodywork in U.S. by NCBTMB.
Longtime instructor at Cayce/Reilly® School of Massage in Virginia Beach. Other
studies have included Shiatsu, Feng Shui, and Tai Chi.

II. Lois Baird - Day: (902) 300-4098 - lois.a.baird@gmail.com
Box 126, Centreville, Nova Scotia B0P 1J0

ONTARIO

I. Stefan Duerst - (613) 374-1710 - duerst@gmail.com - www.stefanduerst.com
[‘15 I.T.T.P.] - 79 Buck Bay Rd., Godfrey, ON K0H 1T0

II. Deborah McKeown - (416) 819-3694 - atimeforyou1@msn.com - 63 Eastwood Ave., Toronto, Ontario M1N 3H1

II. Allaine Nordin - (613) 241-2369 - allaine@allainenordin.ca - B., I. - ['85 I.T.P.] - 185
Augusta St., Ottawa, Ontario K1N 8B9

II. Carolyn Schrader - Cell: (613) 328-5492 - carobee3@hotmail.com
2705 Middle Rd., Kingston, Ontario K7L 4V3

     Top of Page

QUEBEC

I. Sylvia Berlin - (514) 522-8612; (450) 242-1559 - sylberlin@gmail.com- B., I., A. - [’87 I.T.P.] -
2020, Av. Mont-Royal est, Montreal, H2H 1J6 - Directrice of the School for Bodymind Acupressure ®, psychotherapist and Qi Gong teacher.

I. Martine Vézina - (819) 774-3340 - eqilibre5saisons@gmail.com - www.eqilibre.ca
B., I. A. - [’02 I.T.T.P] - 7 rue St-Vincent, Ste-Agathe-des-Monts, Quebec. J8C 2A3
Jin Shin Do® Bodymind Acupressure® practitioner and Qi Gong teacher.

II. Louise Fr. Bélanger, (514) 747-6984 - lfrbelanger@hotmail.com - 375 Petit, St.
Laurent, Quebec H4N 2H7

II. Marie Suzanne Bélanger (418) 566-2855 suzanne.belanger@globetrotter.net 137
Champlain, Matane, Quebec G4W 2V1

II. Alice Bernier (418) 915-4529 – alicebernier@videotron.ca
9761 rue de la Camomille, Quebec, Quebec G2B 0P1

II. Johanne Bourbonnais - 514-945-0051 - johanne.bourbonnais@gmail.com
221 Rue Sainte-Anne, Ste-Anne-De-Bellevue, Quebec H9X 1N6

II. Linda Coté - (819) 604-6735 - wondercote@gmail.com - Victoriaville, Quebec G6P 5E3

II. Suzanne Faguy - (415) 683-0974 - [’87 I.T.T.P.] – faguybrochu@videotron.ca
1315 Av. Joseph-Rousseau #1, Quebec, Quebec G1S 4H4

II. Berangere Gagnon - (418) 566-2081 or 562-1409 - begagnon@hotmail.com 1578 Grand-Detour, Matane, Quebec G4W 3M7

II. Mario Gauvreau - (819) 684-3550 - noram@videotron.ca - 72 rue Chimo, Gatineau, Québec J9J 1E6

II. Louis Gilbert - (514) 802-0406 -louis.c.gilbert@gmail.com - 3760 Wellington, Montreal, Quebec H4G 1V2

II. Monique Gilbert - Cell: (514) 919-2999 - monique.gilbert@videotron.ca -
1202 Fleury Est, Montreal, Quebec H2C 1R1

II. Sujati A Goernitz - Cell: (514) 296-7877 - sujati@gmail.com -
1129 10e Rang, Val David, Quebec J0T 2N0

II. Christine Grignon - (450) 437-7596 - christine.grignon@yahoo.ca -
christinegrignon.ca - 48 Rue Marcel-Vidal, Blainville, Quebec J7C 5M9

II. Dominique Guinois - 450-247-3218 - dominiqueguinois@gmail.com - 110 Backbush, Hemmingford, Quebec, J0L 1H0

II. Theresa Kralik -(514) 694-4608 - 194 Sherbrooke, Beaconsfield, Quebec H9W 1P2

II. Marie Sylvie Labelle - (514) 495-1486 - labellemsylvie@videotron.ca
6294, rue Saint-Andre, Montreal, Quebec H2S 2K5

II. Danielle Lavoie - (514) 722-5302 - institutdaniellelavoie@yahoo.fr - 5955 Louis
Hemon, Montreal, Quebec H2G 2K5

II. Yehudi Lindeman, Ph.D. - (514) 277-8970 - Cell: (514) 806-8529 yehudi.lindeman@McGill.ca
4465 Rue Léa-Roback #3, Montreal, Quebec H4C 3P8

II. Christine Marchand - (819) 552-3232 -
161 Chemin de la Montagne, Saints-Martyrs Canadiens, Quebec G0P 1A1

II. Alain Paradis - (514) 207-7338 - a.paradis.life@gmail.com
6104 Ave Durocher, Montreal, Quebec H2V 3Y6

II. Marie-Thérèse Roberge -(418) 325-2798 - robergemt@hotmail.com - 1, Ruisseau des
Prairies, Batiscan, Quebec G0X 1A0

II. Rosalind Smith - (514) 487-6753 - fly.choreo@outlook.com - Hampsted, Quebec H3X 2E8

II. Jean-Carol St.-Gelais - (418) 721-6678 - jean.carol@massotheque.com - La
Massotheque 4, Eveche Est, Rimouski, Quebec G5L 9C5

II. Marise Vachon - 450-578-5585 - marisevachon5@gmail.com - www.ma-rise.com
302-113 rue de Wolfe, Bromont QC J2L 1J9 Canada

II. Ginette Vallee - (514) 843-5671 - 4590 Ave. d’Orleans, App 310, Montreal, Quebec H1X 2K4

II. Murray Verge - (450) 242-0276 - murrayverge@live.ca- 20, rue McPherson, Lac-Brome, Quebec J0E 1V0

II. Caroline Zittel - (438) 933-8226 - 7404 Rue Boyer, Montreal, Quebec H2R 2R8

 

    Top of Page

EUROPE:

Jin Shin Do® Modules I & II are offered in English at the International Garda Lake School
by Pierluigi Duina, Senior Authorized Jin Shin Do® Teacher, JSDF Italian Area Coordinator. [See his entry in ITALY.]


Austria

II. Joyce Flynt Visne, MSc - [’17 I.T.T.P.] - Tel: +43 676 9440597 -
joyce.visne@gmail.com - 1070 Wien, Austria

France

II. Simone Carbonel, LMT, Dipl..ABT (NCCAOM)® - 04 94 43 65 43 -
scarbonel@aol.com - 44 Rue Saint-Joseph, 83680 La Garde Freinet

II. Keyvan Golestaneh, M.A., L.Ac. - (33) 0970469279 -
real-water@comcast.net - Paris

 

    Top of Page

Germany

I. Katrin Schulz, JSDF Area Coordinator for Germany, Switzerland and Austria.
katrin.schulz@gmx.us - www.jinshindo.de - B., I., A. - [‘12 I.T.T.P.]
Tel: 0451-30500777 - 53773 Hennef, Germany - Physitherapeutin und Heilpraktikerin.

II. Andrea Aberle - (04221) 52268 - andrea.aberle@ewetel.net - www.alexandertechnik-aberle.de
Von-Lindern-Str. 14, 27753 Delmenhorst, Deutschland - Heilpraktikerin, Lehrerin für Alexander Technik

II. Maria Christl, PT, HP - [’17 I.T.T.P.] – info@maria-christl.dewww.maria-christl.de
90518 Altdorf bei Nürnberg – Physiotherapeutin und Heilpraktikerin

II. Gabriele Dziemba 0385-5894118 - info@gabrieledziemba.de
www.naturheilpraxis-rfg.de Schlossstraße 39, 19055 Schwerin, Deutschland

II. Edith Fleissner, Physiotherapeutin - [’17 I.T.T.P.] - 08142-51118 - edith.fleissner@gmx.de
Danzigerstr. 1, 82194 Gröbenzell, Bayern, Deutschland

II. Liliana Gabrycki – Tel: 0157-73941959 - Mädelegabelstr. 59, 81825 München, Deutschland

II. Olaf Greiner - (+49) 030/5415086 - olaf.greiner@kabelmail.de
Allee der Kosmonauten 145, 12681 Berlin, Deutschland

II. Anka Grosse-Dunker – Tel.+49 8142 504213 – anka@grodu.de
Tannenfleckstr.29a, D-82194 Gröbenzell, Germany

II. Christiane Heim - Cell +49 1577 4438704 - christianeheim@t-online.de - 80636 München, Germany

II. Heidi Hopfe - 036426-50700 - hwhopfe@googlemail.com
Dorfstrasse 58, 07646 Renthendorf, Deutschland

II. Barbara Kilian - 0049-8161-21601 - Hochacker Str. 3d, 85356 Freising, Deutschland

II. Maria Klostermair Physiotherapeutin - [’17 I.T.T.P.] - 08444-921717 - Maria.Klostermair@gmx.de
Mauer Feld 9, 85307 Entrischenbrunn, Bayern, Deutschland

II. Steffi Köhle Physiotherapeutin und Heilpraktikerin für Physiotherapie
Tel/Fax (030) 5628056 - info@physiokoehle.de - www.physiokoehle.de
Praxis für physikalische Therapie, Luzinstraße 30, 12619 Berlin

II. Renate Kriener-Gottlieb - 0049-821-782505
Tulpenweg 10, Friedberg, Bayern, D-86316 Deutschland

II. Sabine Kröger, Heilpraktikerin, Physiotherapeutin – +49 30 437-38729
info@s-kroeger.de - www.s-kroeger.de - Christburger Straße 37, 10405 Berlin, Deutschland

II. Monika Lanäus, Heilpraktikerin - www.akupunktur-mexikoplatz.de - 14163 Berlin, Germany

II. Gabriele Lauerer-Steingräber, PT - 089-89399566
gabi.lauerer@gmx.de - Zugspitz Str. 24a, 82131 Gauting, Bayern

II. Eva Müller, 0375-2048963 - evamue@hotmail.de - Reuterweg 7, 08056 Zwickau, Deutschland

II. Jana Noack - 033762 70359 - jana.noack@ipu-berlin.de Elbestr. 3, 15738 Zeuthen, Deutschland

II. Antje Nüske - 08131-10980 - sechsnueskes@t-online.de - Tannenweg 7, D-85221, Dachau, Bayern, Deutschland

II. Katrin Stichert - 49 1520 4735507 - 08451 Crimmitschau, Germany

II. Alexandra Wiemer – Tel: 02921–8378; Fax: 02921-80364
www.physiotherapie-wiemer.de - Im Oberdorf #5, 59505 Bad Sassendorf-Heppen, Deutschland

     Top of Page

Italy

I. Laura Bertuzzi - B., I., A. ['04 I.T.T.P.] - Tel: (030) 224-204 - info@bodymindcenter.it
www.bodymindcenter.it - c/o Body Mind Center, Via Corfu #80, 25124 Brescia

I. Dott. Silvana Boscarino - B. ['10 I.T.T.P.] - Cell 329-2931204 - goethe44@libero.it
Viale Marconi, 440/A, 00146 Roma

I. Giorgio Busi - B. ['10 I.T.T.P.] - Cell. 335-7079327 - gbcomunicazione@libero.it
Via Venezia 38, 40068 S. Lazzaro di Savena (BO)

I. Monica Cipriani - B, I., A. ['10 I.T.T.P.] - Cell. 338-312-1932 – cip.moni@gmail.com
www.polliceconsapevole.blogspot.it Viale B. Croce 27, 50125 Firenze

I. Pierluigi Duina - B., I., A. ['97 I.T.T.P.] (I.T.T.P. Staff '04, '10) – Tel: (030) 224204 - info@bodymindcenter.it
- www.bodymindcenter.it - c/o Body Mind Center, Via Corfu #80, 25124 Brescia
Certified Acupuncturist. Director, Body Mind Center; JSDF Italian Area Coordinator.
Contributor to A Complete Guide to Acupressure. Offers Jin Shin Do® Modules I & II
in English at the International Garda Lake School. Taught 18th Jin Shin Do® I.T.T.P. in 2013 and 20th JSD I.T.T.P. in 2015.

I. Rosaria Mombelli - B., I. A. ['10 I.T.T.P.] - Tel. (030) 9935249 - Via D. Di Sangue 16, 25020 Bassano Bresciano

I. Daniela Paris - B. ['10 I.T.T.P.] - Cell. 333-7612233 - danydany.pa@gmail.com
Via Aldo Moro 37, 25124 Brescia

I. Antonietta Spata - B., I. A. ['10 I.T.T.P.] - Tel. (06) 92730990; Cell. 333-1184731 - spata.anto@tiscali.it
Via Avola 11, 04011 Aprilia

I. Antonia Tognù - B., I. ['10 I.T.T.P.] - Tel. (030) 224204 - info@bodymindcenter.it - www.bodymindcenter.it
c/o Body Mind Center, Via Corfu 80, 25124 Brescia

I. Luciano Volpato - B. ['15 I.T.T.P.] - Tel. (049) 8874515 - luciano.vol@alice.it
Via Dei Mille 8, 35010 Cadoneghe (Padova)

II. Rosalba Albertin - Cell 335-6940590 - Via Cascina Prada 4, Azzate, 21022 Varese

II. Laura Arianti - Cell. 335-6661651 - Via Chiusure 4, 25127 Brescia

II Bacilieri Mila - Cell. 339-3088436 - mila.bacilieri@gmail.com - www.etinai.it
Via Feipiano 7, 10080 Vidracco (TO)

II. Alessio Baldassini - Cell. 339-4708201 - http://www.goccedisilenzio.it/
Via Gentilino 36, 50026 San Casciano Val Di Pesa

II. Monica Barone - Cell. 347-6208862 - info@spazio21scandicci.it
spazio21scandicci.it - Via Gentilino 36 - 50026 San casciano in Val di Pesa (FI)

II. Michela Bresciani - Cell. 335-1383157 - b.michela61@gmail.com
http://www.centroolisticolacrisalide.com/ - Via Diaz 11, 25024 Leno

II. Fausto Calza - Cell 347-3786621 - fausto.calza@gmail.com - Via Nazario Sauro 7, 25021 Bagnolo Mella (BS)

II. Rosaria Cantaluppi - Cell. 335-5290322 - isideros64@alice.it
Via Giuseppe Di Vittorio 5, 26855 Lodi Vecchio (LO)

II. Samuel Capecchi - Cell. 347-1821047 - samuelcapecchi@gmail.com
http://samuelcapecchi.blogspot.it/ - Via Marietta 137, 54038 Cinquale di Montignoso (MS)

II. Massimo Cerbara - [’16 I.T.T.P.] - Cell. 349-1495979 – massimocerbara@aliceposta.it
Via Cattaneo 22, 21013 Gallarate (VA)

II. Sonia Comar - Cell. 339-4834342 - B. - ['10 I.T.T.P.] - Via Nazaro Sauro 17, 33058 San Giorgio di Nogaro

II. Claire Crounse - Cell. 338-9756113 - clairecamozzi@gmail.com - Via Sismondi 1, 20133 Milano

II. Gianpaolo De Castro - Cell. 392-8987371 - Via Delle Robine 84, 00172 Roma

II. Elena Diaferio - Cell. 347-7317291 - Via Dietro Piazza 10/6, 37030 Cazzano di Tramigna (VR)

II. Cinza Facchinetti - Cell. 333-9230379 - cinziafacchinetti51@gmail.com
Via V. Busi 7, 25086 Rezzato (BS)

II. Sabrina Fantini - Tel. 333-2063286 - http://www.sabrinafantini.com/
sabrina.fantini@gmail.com - Via Donatori Di Sangue 1, 25030 Roncadelle (BS)

II. Alessandro Feliciani - 339-5308414 - felocervia@gmail.com -
Via Marziale 20, 48015 Cervia (RA)

II. Maddalena Ferrari - Tel. 338-1904001 - Via Giovanni Paolo II 2, 25016 Ghedi (BS)

II. Sabrina Foffa - Tel. (0365) 21318 - Via Mortari 25, Salo 25087

II. Giuseppe Frasson - Cell. 333-8403851 - giuseppefrasson@alice.it
Via Favana 30 bis, 21052 Busto Arsizio (VA)

II. Francesca Giacomelli - Cell 3289304800 - giacomelli63@libero.it
Via D’Azeglio 94, 25065 Lumezzane

II. Luca Giordano - Cell. 346-5214281 - lucaegiordano@gmail.com
Via Erbamolle 21/c, 21020 Buguggiate (VA)

II. Elisabetta Giorgi - Tel. 035-934368 - Via Praslino 3, Adrara S. Martin (BG), 24060

II. Roberto Gotti - Cell. 331-1219545 - gottiroberto@libero.it
Via San Vitale Ovest 3493, 40059 Medicina (BO)

II. Nicolas Liceti - Cell: 3287834685 - nickliceti@gmail.com
Via Gabriele D'Annunzio, Settignano, Firenze, 50135

II. Pierangelo Longeri - Cell. 338-3262635 - angelolongeri@yahoo.it
Via Vicolo Castello 28, 20067 Paullo (MI)

II. Corina Lorettu - Cell. 348-6628236 - Via Puccini, 5, Anzio 00062

II. Graziani Manila - Cell. 333-4642518 - manigrazia@gmail.com
Via Reginaldo Giuliani 553, 50141 Firenze

II. Alessandro Mercati - B. ['04 I.T.T.P] - Cell. 348-1319481 – jinshindo@gmail.com
Via Toscana 3, 00010 Gallicano nel Lazio (RO)

II. Tiziana Montorsi – Cel. 3381962233 - tiziana.montorsi@gmail.com
- Via Cantalupo 3F – 47042 Cesenatico (FC)

II. Enzo Mulato - Cell 328-3264328 - enzo.mulato@centroshiatsuhara.it
- Via G. e S. Caboto 52, 47042 Cesenatico (FC)

II. Dott.ssa Caterina Orsini - Cell. 334-3775391 - katy.orsini@gmail.com
www.armoniaposturale.com - Via A. Passerini 37, 26900 Lodi

II. Enrica Padalino - Cell. 328-2816176 - enrica.shiatsu@yahoo.it -
Via Isonzo 41, 76011 Bisceglie (BT)

II. Monika Patarica – Cel. 3934078414 - patarikamonika@libero.it -
Via F.lli Cervi 19 – 47039 Savignano sul Rubicone (FC)

II. Ilaria Pieri - Cell. 339-1605043 - ili.pieri.ip@gmail.com
Viale Talenti 23, 50142 Firenze

II. Paolo Pierini – Cel. 3481661991 - paolopierini.olistico@yahoo.com
- Via Galilei 5/C – 48015 Cervia (RA)

II. Antonella Pini - Tel. (030) 312704 - pinianto@alice.it
- Via Manara 104, 25126 Brescia

II. Gigliola Porretta - Cell. 340-1852884 - gigliola.porretta@gmail.com - Via Spinoza 24, 00137 Roma

II. Daniela Putignano - Cell. 328-6180007 - uasha2015@gmail.comwww.uasha.it
Via P.F. Calvi 35, 50137 Firenze

II. Daniela Rossi - Tel. (030) 996-5416; Cell. 338-9679476 naturopata@danielarossi.eu
- www.danielarossi.eu - Via Due Giugno 2, Carpenedolo, 25013 Brescia

II. Karin Schat - Tel. (055) 570583 - Via Frusa 41, 50131 Firenze

II. Henning Schildhauer - Cell. 328-6842502 - henning.50125@gmail.com
Via Della Chiesa 26, 20125 Firenze

II. Anna Maria Seggio – Day: Cell. 339-3023468; Eve: Tel. (055) 6560041
annaseggio@tin.it - Via Della Rimaggina 17, 50012 Antella (Fl)

II. Alberto Sgallari – Cel. 3392324223 - albertosgallari@yahoo.it
Via Casanola 2683 – 48014 Castelbolognese (RA)

II. Nicola Stanga – Cell. 339-3801882 – Via De Gasperi 243, 25124 Brescia

II. Ezio Tagliapietra - Cell. 347-6117087 - Viale Venezia 134, 25123 Brescia

II. Giorgia Tisselli - Cell 348-6604706 - giorgiatisselli@gmail.com -
Via Sant’ Alberto 65c, 48123 Ravenna

II. Luigia Todeschini - Cell. 340-3345694 - todeluisa@virgilio.it
Via Monte Santo 44/a, 21013 Gallarate (VA)

II. Marina Traversi - Cell 349-1111327 - tr.marina@libero.it
- Via Frittoli 2, 25077 Roe Volciano (BS)

II. Danilo Viri – Cell. 331-6023268 - daniloviri@yahoo.itwww.atmayoga.it
Via Innocenzo X, 57 – 00152 Roma

II. Ezio Volpato - Cell. 389-6274983 - eziovolpato@gmail.com
Via Cusano 13, 21052 Busto Arsizio (VA)

     Top of Page

Netherlands

I. Maria Edith Pineda Rincon - Tel: 0031-65-5988943 / 003120-6108149 -
mariaedithiin@hotmail.com - B., I. - [02 I.T.T.P] -
Reinveen 6-2, 1068 AA, Amsterdam, Netherlands
 

Norway

I. Britt Sneltvedt - Day: 47-952-93720; Eve: 47-624-27359 - brsn@online.no - B., I., A. -
['06 I.T.T.P.] - Gamle Kongevei 2466, 2485 Rendalen, Norway
Director, Jin Shin Do® Foundation, Nordic section. Classes available in Norway
and Sweden. Will travel to any of the Nordic countries to teach. 30 years of adult
education experience. Offers Jin Shin Do® Module I and Module II classes.

II. Kristin Johanne Klokkehaug - 47-456-16028 - kris-jk@online.no - Skytragutua 57, 2334 Romedal,
Norway

II. Anne Grete Eggen Lindstad - 62-4276-26 - Kynnstadvegen 141, 2412 Sorskogbygda, 0047 Norway

Romania

II. Keyvan Golestaneh, M.A., L.Ac. - (40) 7427-02198 - Romania
 

Spain

I. Pierluigi Duina - pierluigiduina@bodymindcenter.it - B., I., A. [‘97 I.T.T.P.]
Jin Shin Do® Foundation Area Coordinator for Italy and Spain. [See entry in Italy.]
 

    Top of Page

Switzerland

I. Grazia Marchese - cell +41 79 774 05 05 - g.marchese@gmx.ch - www.grazia-marchese.ch
B. - [97 I.T.T.P.] - Hochwachtstrasse 28 1, Winterthur CH-8400, Switzerland
Private Education Center for spiritual work and education. Certified Astrologist since 1987.
Process oriented Psychology since 1989. Certified in traditional massage. Offers Jin Shin Do® Basic classes.

II. Annette Krebs - (41) 031-9248, cell; (0) 79-5666-281 - ladyinspace@yahoo.com
Praxis fur Korpertherapie – Kirchstrasse 36, CH- 3097 Liebefeld

II. Anette Maurer - 0041-77-2576643 - atmaurer@hotmail.com
Langensandstr. 25, CH-6005 Luzern, Switzerland

II. Evguenia Rossikhina – 41 76 567 0828 – info@zharqi.com
www.zharqi.com - Unterwerkstrasse 15, 8052 Zurich, Switzerland

II. Irene Wagner – Tel/Fax 0041-79-3980269 – Rosenhalde 465, CH–9063 Stein/AR, Switzerland

 

United Kingdom

I. Margot Messenger 44(0)20-76070531 B., I., A. - ['04 I.T.T.P.] -
margot.messenger@jinshindouk.org www.jinshindouk.org - 5 Durham
House, Fieldway Crescent, London N5 1QD Director, Jin Shin Do® Foundation,
U.K. section. Studied acupuncture at Jack Worsley's college in Leamington Spa,
U.K. in the 1990s. Has a lifetime of teaching experience, which she brings to her
Jin Shin Do® Acupressure trainings.

II. Gordon Hume - Day: 07956077477 - Eve: 0207 254-0613 -
gordonhume200@hotmail.com - 4 Pellerin Rd., London, U.K. N16 8AT

II. Jean Stone - 0116 3194176 - jeanbonestone@gmail.com
45 Wyndale Rd., Leicester, England LE2 3WS

II. Ed Stott 07951 332 503 - ejvstott@gmail.com 18 Doulton House, Lambeth Walk,
London, SE11 6NF

 

    Top of Page

OTHER COUNTRIES:

Australia

I. Sarah Aley, B.A., Dip. TCM, RMT - (03) 0424-851-309 - B., I. ['06 I.T.T.P.]
sarahaley3@gmail.com - www.jinshindo.com.au - 31 Julia St, Portland, Victoria, 3305 Australia -
Fundamentals of Acupressure & Basic and Intermediate Jin Shin Do® Acupressure classes available. Remedial massage and acupressure, with focus on sports and recovery from injury, plus deep tissue massage.


II. Margarete Sonnemann Tel: 00618-9757-1125; Fax:00618-9758-7625 -
msonnemann@gmx.de P.O. Box 372, Western Australia 6285
 

Brazil

II. Pascal M. Kahan -Tel: 55(21)2556-3094, Cell 8181-8006 -
pascalmkahan@hotmail.com - Rua Belisario Tavora 467/S410, Laranjeiras, Rio de
Janeriro 22245-070
 

China

II. Gerald Turko -[see entry in B.C.] - Cell: 136-110-226-09 - Beijing, China
 

India

I. Doreen Bakstaad, B.I.A. [see entry in B.C., Canada] doreen@jinshindo.com - Indian
organizers: Ramaw tar Singh: 91 7836 57656 or SUJATA GUHA DAS 91 9432 741654
 

Mexico

I. Renata Olvera Azpeitia - (525) 14 50 24 6 - floresyesencias@gmail.com- B. , I. - ['06
I.T.T.P.] Medellin #237 col. Roma C.P 06760, Mexico D.F.

I. Tolling Jennings - (250) 333-8868 - tolling@lqmint.com -
www.five-elements.ca - B., I., A., I.T.T.P. - [’85 I.T.P.] - See listing in Canada: British Columbia

I. Rebecca Thacker - 01152 1322 183 4225 - La Penita, Nayarit, Mexico

II. Alan D. Dicamillo - H: 999-928-967, Cell: 52-1-999-324-2197- ddcgsllc@gmail.com -
502G Calle 47-A, entrée 64x66 Centro, Merida, Yucatan 97000 Mexico



Return to Homepage
Top of Page